{eat} Prime, Ritz Carlton Hotel

Standard
ceritanya nih maem2 keluarga ngerayain ultah my sista, my hubby and my sista in law yang semuanya ultah di bulan oktober alias libra-libra pupit…hihihihi.

kita lunch di Prime restoran Ritz Carlton Hotel. tadinya sih mo sekalian nginep, tapi dipikir pikir mendingan nginep ke bandung ajah deh (another story…hehehe)

makanan utamanya steak, so ofkors kita pada maem setikk😀 enakkk banget deh kalo gw bilang…trus empuk gituh dagingnya. oh iya jadi inget…kemarenan kita sempet maem di stone grill pondok indah….ini juga wagyu ribeyenya nendanggg bangettt bokkk…nanti deh gw posting tersendiri. Harganya emangan mahal…but as usual…worth it kok😉

About MrsRance

Just an ordinary woman who loves her family and bags :) In between she loves to cook, to bake, to take photos, to read, and golf. All content and photography is the property of MrsRance. Email: mrsrance [at] yahoo [dot] com

One response »

  1. Aduh keliatannya enak banget tuh Ran?? Bener ga? Kok ga di-review sih? Hehehe… Ditunggu ya🙂

    emangg enakk banget Dev reviewnya segitu doang…heheheh. pokoke endang gurindang bambang deh

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s